SuperTalk Mississippi
News Sports

Week 11 high school football scores

JACKSON, Miss– Week 11 of high school football has come and gone. Here are the scores from Friday night’s games. 

6A

Hancock 7, Biloxi 27
Jim Hill 8, Brandon 35
Murrah 20, Callaway 42
Greenville 6 , Clinton 65
South Panola, Columbus 0
D’Iberville 42, Harrison Central 39
Olive Branch 13, Hernando 34
NW Rankin 24, Madison Central 35
Pearl 31, Oak Grove 13
Gulfport 31, Ocean Springs 0
Forest Hill 20, Petal 47
DeSoto Central 14, Southaven 21
George County 39, St Martin 28
Warren Central 28, Starkville 35
Meridian 34, Terry 0
Horn Lake 19, Tupelo 39

5A

Wingfield 24, Brookhaven 45
Germantown 24, Canton 6
Clarksdale 12, Lake Cormorant 17
Neshoba Central 30, Lanier 14
West Jones 26, Natchez 20
Center Hill 18, Oxford 49
Hattiesburg 63, Pearl River Central 33
Pascagoula 0, Picayune 14
Laurel 42, Provine 21
Holmes County 40, Ridgeland 43
Lewisburg 28, Saltillo 0
Wayne County 23, South Jones 7
Long Beach 34, Stone 35
Grenada 42, Vicksburg 41
Gautier 56, West Harrison 19
New Hope 20, West Point 34

4A

Corinth 31, Amory 38
Moss Point 28, Bay 21
Lafayette 34, Byhalia 6
Gentry 6, Cleveland 36
Vancleave 27, East Central 60
Lawrence County 6, Florence 17
Purvis 24, Forrest County 6
Raymond 12, Greenwood 41
Tishomingo 8, Itawamba 31
Caledonia 49, Leake Central 35
Kosciusko 24, Louisville 27
Quitman 28, Mendenhall 22
West Lauderdale 34, NE Lauderdale 20
Ripley 13, New Albany 20
NE Jones 16, Newton County 6
Houston 7, Noxubee County 41
Columbia 14, Poplarville 44
McComb 42, Richland 6
Rosa Fort 0, Senatobia 44
Pontotoc 55, Shannon 14
Pass Christian 7, St Stanislaus 20
Greene County 63, Sumrall 41

3A
Independence 0, Charleston 33
Choctaw Central 16, Choctaw County 47
St Andrews 7, Crystal Springs 47
SE Lauderdale 0, Forest 29
Jefferson County 6, Franklin County 38
Mooreville 27, Hatley 6
Port Gibson 12, Hazlehurst 20
North Panola 34, Holly Springs 28
Booneville 18, Kossuth 21
Raleigh 46, Morton 47
Aberdeen 22, Nettleton 14
Kemper County 38, Philadelphia 15
St Patrick 7, Seminary 43
North Pontotoc 48, South Pontotoc 7
Yazoo County 22, Velma Jackson 23
M. S. Palmer 58, Water Valley 21
Tylertown 38, West Marion 14

2A

Mantachie 7, Baldwyn 61
J. Z. George 35, Coahoma County 8
Newton 61, Enterprise 56
Amite County 46, Enterprise 20
East Webster 27, Eupora 0
Scott Central 14, Lake 7
West Lincoln 14, Loyd Star 56
North Forrest 46, Mize 14
Leflore County 19, Obannon 8
Bruce 24, Okolona 12
St Joseph 42, Pelahatchie 18
Puckett 20, Pisgah 28
Byers 12, Potts Camp 55
Bassfield 41, Prentiss 20
West Tallahatchie 30, Strayhorn 50
Heidelberg 24, Union 14
East Union 27, Walnut 48
Leland 7, West Bolivar 22
Calhoun City 34, Winona 0

1A

Sacred Heart 49, Bogue Chitto 12
West Lowndes 42, Coffeeville 16
Nanih Waiya 55, Durant 0
French Camp 49, Ethel 8
Smithville 49, Hamilton 14
McAdams 47, Leake County 34
Benton County 36, New Site 12
Stringer 21, Noxapater 27
Lumberton 20, Resurrection 17
Mongtomery County 0, Sebastopol 56
Ray Brooks 16, Shaw 8
Falkner 44, Thrasher 22

Related posts

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More