SuperTalk Mississippi
News Sports

Week 12 high school football scores

JACKSON, MISS– Miss one of the hometown high school games last night? Here are the scores. 

6A

Starkville 28, Clinton 35
Hernando 47, Columbus 60
South Panola 32, DeSoto Central 7
St Martin 21, D’Iberville 35
Meridian 36, Forest Hill 13
Madison Central 44, Greenville 7
Biloxi 3, Gulfport 24
George County 56, Hancock 39
Southaven 7, Horn Lake 21
Oak Grove 51, Jim Hill 22
Murrah 0, Northwest Rankin 34
Tupelo 36, Olive Branch 7
Harrison Central 48, Ocean Springs 35
Brandon 7, Pearl 35
Terry 14, Petal 40
Callaway 6, Warren Central 24

5A

Center Hill 20, Clarksdale 45
Pascagoula 37, Gautier 31
Ridgeland 14, Germantown 49
Neshoba Central 9, Grenada 49
Stone 33, Hattiesburg 49
Vicksburg 49, Holmes County 26
Oxford 20, Lake Cormorant 31
West Harrison 7, Long Beach 46
West Point 53, Lewisburg 17
Brookhaven 44, Natchez 22
Saltillo 13, New Hope 37
Picayune 49, Pearl River Central 7
South Jones 16, Provine 6
Laurel 41, Wayne County 7
Wingfield 22, West Jones 17

4A

(North State Playoffs)

New Albany 18, Amory 29
Houston 19, Cleveland 21
Shannon 0, Lafayette 44
Raymond 6, Louisville 35
Caledonia 28, Greenwood 34
Ripley 0, Pontotoc 43
Gentry 0, Noxubee County 47
Itawamba AHS 15, Senatobia 34

(South State Playoffs)
North Pike 11, West Lauderdale 21
Moss Point 3, Purvis 10
Northeast Jones 29, Florence 57
Forrest County 14, East Central 48
Pass Christian 21, Poplarville 63
Lawrence County 15, Quitman 28
Greene County 14, St Stanislaus 56
Mendenhall 36, McComb 30

3A

(North State Playoffs)

Palmer 12, Kossuth 27
South Pontotoc 13, East Side 50
Belmont 0, Charleston 52
Yazoo County 34, Mooreville 0
Aberdeen 22, Velma Jackson 54
North Panola 42, Benton County 14
Ruleville Central 24, North Pontotoc 45
Booneville 12, Independence 41

(South State Playoffs)
Crystal Springs 0, Kemper County 58
West Marion 42, Wilkinson County 50
Southeast Lauderdale 49, Morton 42
Franklin County 21, Seminary 49
Perry Central 7, Hazlehurst 40
Magee 18, Forest 40  
Philadelphia 21, Raleigh 26

2A

(North State Playoffs)

Coahoma County 16, Baldwyn 58
Mantachie 0, Strayhorn 54
Leflore County 16, East Webster 39
Bruce 6, West Bolivar 36
West Tallahatchie 12, Walnut 14
O’Bannon 0, Calhoun City 44
East Union 7, J. Z. George 47

(South State Playoffs)
Scott Central 10, Bay Springs 32
Mize 34, Amite County 36
Prentiss 28, Taylorsville 12
Union 37, Pisgah 14
East Marion 0, Bassfield 62
Saint Joseph 20, Newton 16
Heidelberg 22, Puckett 13
Loyd Star 7, North Forrest 42

1A

Biggersville 22, Falkner 58
Leake County 6, French Camp 48
Sebastopol 54, McAdams 16
Ethel 0, Nanih Waiya 54
Durant 6, Noxapater 41
Resurrection 45, Salem 6
Kennedy 0, Simmons 50
Coffeeville 12, Smithville 37
Bogue Chitto 32, Springfield 56
Lumberton 34, Stringer 14
Hamilton 6, Vardaman 35
Thrasher 14, West Lowndes 42

Related posts

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More