SuperTalk Mississippi
Sports

Mississippi High School Football Scores – Week 10

Here are your Week 10 scores in Mississippi high school football:

 

 

—————– 6A Scores —————–
Biloxi 14 – Pascagoula 10, FINAL
Brandon 31 – Oak Grove 21, FINAL
Clinton 28 – Warren Central 35, FINAL/OT
Columbus 6 – Oxford 42, FINAL
D’Iberville 21 – Gulfport 28, FINAL
Greenville 26 – Northwest Rankin 49, FINAL
Harrison Central 35 – Hancock 23, FINAL
Horn Lake 37, Hernando 16, FINAL (Thurs.)
Madison Central 35 – Provine 0, FINAL
Murrah 0 – Starkville 71, FINAL
Ocean Springs 28 – St. Martin 19, FINAL
Pearl 56, Jim Hill 0, FINAL (Thurs.)
Petal 24 – Meridian 6, FINAL
Southaven 7 – South Panola 17, FINAL
Terry 0 – George County 13, FINAL
Tupelo 24, DeSoto Central 10, FINAL (Thurs.)

—————– 5A Scores —————–
Canton 42 – Vicksburg 34, FINAL
Germantown 28 – Cleveland Central 13, FINAL
Holmes Central 56, Callaway 0, FINAL (Thurs.)
Lafayette 34 – Center Hill 14, FINAL
Lake Cormorant 0 – Olive Branch 17, FINAL
Laurel 46 – Forest Hill 0, FINAL
Long Beach 36 – West Harrison 33, FINAL
Natchez 25 – North Pike 49, FINAL
Pearl River Central 14 – Gautier 48, FINAL
Picayune 35 – Hattiesburg 49, FINAL
Ridgeland 42 – Neshoba Central 24, FINAL
Saltillo 28, Lewisburg 10, FINAL (Thurs.)
South Jones 0 – West Jones 35, FINAL
Stone 34 – Wayne County 21, FINAL
West Point 38 – Grenada 17, FINAL
Wingfield 21 – Brookhaven 35, FINAL

—————– 4A Scores —————–
Amory 35 – Caledonia 34, FINAL
Bay 0 – East Central 42, FINAL
Byhalia 35, Ripley 10, FINAL (Thurs.)
Florence 21 – South Pike 62, FINAL
Forrest County AHS 6 – Sumrall 28, FINAL
Itawamba AHS 27 – Pontotoc 38, FINAL
Louisville 46 – Kosciusko 23, FINAL
McComb 57 – Raymond 16, FINAL
Mendenhall 52 – Northeast Jones 28, FINAL
New Albany 36 – Corinth 76, FINAL
New Hope 7 – Jackson Prep 56, FINAL
Newton County 13 – West Lauderdale 53, FINAL
Northeast Lauderdale 34 – Quitman 8, FINAL
Noxubee County 47 – Leake Central 0, FINAL
Poplarville 49 – Purvis 0, FINAL
Richland 14 – Lanier 48, FINAL
Rosa Fort 12 – Clarksdale 34, FINAL
Senatobia 44 – Tishomingo County 7, FINAL
Shannon 56 – Mooreville 18, FINAL
St. Stanislaus 29 – Moss Point 11, FINAL
Vancleave 32 – Pass Christian 0, FINAL

—————– 3A Scores —————–
Aberdeen 14 – Houston 27, FINAL
Booneville 40, Mantachie 0, FINAL (Thurs.)
Coahoma Agricultural 8 – Holly Springs 12, FINAL
Columbia 28, West Marion 6, FINAL (Thurs.)
Crystal Springs 12 – Magee 35, FINAL
Forest 26 – Morton 28, FINAL
Hatley 27 – Nettleton 28, FINAL
Hazlehurst at Jefferson County
Humphreys County 14 – Charleston 42, FINAL
Independence 7 – Water Valley 55, FINAL
J.Z. George at Yazoo County
Kossuth 21 – Belmont 42, FINAL
North Pontotoc 49, Alcorn Central 10, FINAL (Thurs.)
Palmer 14 – North Panola 44, FINAL
Port Gibson 21 – Wilkinson County 12, FINAL
Ruleville Central at Amanda Elzy
Seminary 20 – Jefferson Davis County 14, FINAL
South Pontotoc 14 – Choctaw County 20, FINAL
Southeast Lauderdale 27 – Kemper County 14, FINAL
St. Andrew’s Episcopal 23 – Raleigh 47, FINAL
Velma Jackson 60 – McLaurin 24, FINAL
Wesson at Tylertown
Winona 41 – Choctaw Central 12, FINAL

—————– 2A Scores —————–
Bogue Chitto 55 – West Lincoln 30, FINAL
Brooks 38 – Eupora 48, FINAL
Bruce 27 – Falkner 26, FINAL
Clarkdale 28 – St. Patrick 14, FINAL
Collins 35 – Perry Central 0, FINAL
East Union 48, Baldwyn 14, FINAL (Thurs.)
Enterprise 14 – Bay Springs 57, FINAL
Leflore County 8 – Calhoun City 48, FINAL
Newton 27 – Union 34, FINAL
North Forrest 13 – Richton 44, FINAL
Pelahatchie 21 – Scott Central 19, FINAL
Philadelphia 35 – Lake 14, FINAL
Pisgah 42 – Mize 20, FINAL
Puckett 0 – St. Joseph Catholic 27, FINAL
Shaw 6 – East Webster 29, FINAL
Taylorsville 34 – Heidelberg 0, FINAL
Walnut 34 – Strayhorn 12, FINAL
West Bolivar 7 – Coahoma County 31, FINAL

—————– 1A Scores —————–
Ethel 0 – Nanih Waiya 40, FINAL
Hamilton 7 – French Camp Academy 42, FINAL
Mount Olive 42 – Sacred Heart 45, FINAL
Noxapater 54 – West Lowndes 20, FINAL
Okolona 21 – Biggersville 40, FINAL
Potts Camp 44 – Ashland 24, FINAL
Sebastopol 0 – Vardaman 48, FINAL
Simmons 32 – South Delta 8, FINAL
Smithville 33 – Tupelo Christian Prep 27, FINAL
Stringer 30 – East Marion 18, FINAL

—————– MAIS Scores —————–
Benton Academy 14 – Sylva-Bay Academy 42, FINAL
Brookhaven Academy 35 – Amite School 14, FINAL
Leake Academy 29 – Starkville Academy 20, FINAL
Bayou Academy 25 – North Delta School 20 FINAL
Carroll Academy 28 – Central Holmes Chr Sch 27 FINAL
Tensas Academy 52 – Riverdale Academy 12 FINAL
Tallulah Academy 52 – Wilkinson Cnty Chr. Acad 26 FINAL
Oak Hill Academy 24 – Marshall Academy 18, FINAL
Brookhaven Academy 35 – Amite School Center 14, FINAL
St. Aloysius 34 – Riverfield Academy 6, FINAL
Winona Christian School 26 – Winston Academy 15, FINAL
Centreville Academy 36 – Clinton Chr Academy 16, FINAL
Lamar School 38 – Simpson Academy 30, FINAL
Prairie View Academy 30 – Briarfield Academy 12, FINAL
Indianola Academy 40 – Lee Academy-MS 20, FINAL
Heritage Academy 49 – Canton Academy 26, FINAL
Sylva Bay Academy 42 – Benton Academy 14, FINAL
Wayne Academy 20 – Newton County Academy 7, FINAL
Prentiss Christian School 68 – Franklin Academy 32, FINAL
Marvell Academy 50 – Kemper Academy 0, FINAL
Manchester Academy 41 – Hebron Christian School 0, FINAL
River Oaks School 41 – Glenbrook School 7, FINAL
Tri-County Academy 50 – Hartfield Academy 13, FINAL
Tunica Academy 48 – Coldwater 0, FINAL
Humphreys Academy 44 – North Sunflower Academy 6, FINAL

Related posts

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More