SuperTalk Mississippi
Sports

Mississippi high school football scores – Week 11

As the regular season nears its end, it was another busy night of high school football in Mississippi. Check out all of the scores from across the state below:

————– 6A SCORES ————–
DeSoto Central 14 – Southaven 21, FINAL
D’Iberville 21 – Harrison Central 27, FINAL
George County 7 – Petal 27, FINAL
Greenville 0 – Clinton 51, FINAL
Gulfport 41 – Ocean Springs 24, FINAL
Hancock 21 – Biloxi 14, FINAL
Horn Lake 35 – Tupelo 10, FINAL
Jim Hill 7 – Brandon 35, FINAL
Meridian 20 – Terry 14, FINAL
Murrah 32 – Provine 19, FINAL
Northwest Rankin 32 – Madison Central 28, FINAL
Oxford 23 – Hernando 22, FINAL
Pascagoula 0 – St. Martin 41, FINAL
Pearl 13 – Oak Grove 21, FINAL
South Panola 37 – Columbus 0, FINAL
Warren Central 17 – Starkville 38, FINAL

————– 5A SCORES ————–
Brookhaven 41 – South Jones 27, FINAL
Callaway 28 – Vicksburg 35, FINAL
Center Hill 7 – Lake Cormorant 24, FINAL
Cleveland Central 0 – Neshoba Central 12, FINAL
Forest Hill 14 – Natchez 21, FINAL
Gautier 35 – Picayune 42, FINAL OT
Germantown 20 – Canton 16, FINAL
Grenada 21 – Lewisburg 7, FINAL
Hattiesburg 60 – Long Beach 3, FINAL
Holmes County Central 52 – Ridgeland 28, FINAL
North Pike 9 – Laurel 40, FINAL
Olive Branch 24 – Lafayette 21, FINAL
Saltillo 7 – West Point 41, FINAL
Stone 22 – Pearl River Central 27, FINAL
Wayne County 43 – West Harrison 24, FINAL
West Jones 45 – Wingfield 0, FINAL

————– 4A SCORES ————–
Caledonia 34 – Itawamba AHS 48, FINAL
Clarksdale 14 – Greenwood 21, FINAL
Corinth 38 – Senatobia 39, FINAL
Greene County 42 – Sumrall 7, FINAL
Lanier 26 – Florence 51, FINAL
Lawrence County 14 – Poplarville 48, FINAL
Leake Central 0 – Louisville 43, FINAL
McComb 40 – Richland 14, FINAL
Mooreville 21 – Amory 41, FINAL
Moss Point 29 – Bay 20, FINAL
New Hope 7 – Noxubee County 46, FINAL
Northeast Jones 42 – Newton County 21, FINAL
Pass Christian 7 – St. Stanislaus 24, FINAL
Pontotoc 0 – Shannon 14, FINAL
Purvis 33 – Forrest County AHS 6, FINAL
Quitman 21 – Mendenhall 22, FINAL
Ripley 13 – New Albany 20, FINAL
South Pike 54 – Raymond 0, FINAL
Tishomingo County 0 – Byhalia 33, FINAL
Vancleave 10 – East Central 35, FINAL
West Lauderdale 41 – Northeast Lauderdale 0, FINAL
Yazoo City 54 – Rosa Fort 52, FINAL

————– 3A SCORES ————–
Aberdeen 38 – South Pontotoc 58, FINAL
Amanda Elzy 24 – J.Z. George 6, FINAL
Belmont 14 – Booneville 34, FINAL
Charleston 20, Yazoo County 6, FINAL (Thurs.)
Choctaw Central 20 – Southeast Lauderdale 53, FINAL
Choctaw County 36 – Hatley 7, FINAL
Columbia 14 – Seminary 21, FINAL
Hazlehurst 30 – Port Gibson 12, FINAL
Holly Springs 9 – Palmer 22, FINAL
Houston 46 – Nettleton 13, FINAL
Independence 47, Coahoma AHS 6, FINAL (Thurs.)
Jefferson County 28 – Franklin County 6, FINAL
Jefferson Davis County 55, Wesson 27, FINAL (Thurs.)
Kemper County 0 – Forest 29, FINAL
Kossuth 40, Alcorn Central 8, FINAL (Thurs.)
Mantachie 6 – North Pontotoc 42, FINAL
Raleigh 56 – Velma Jackson 63, FINAL
Ruleville Central at Humphreys County
St. Andrew’s Episcopal 28 – Crystal Springs 54, FINAL
Water Valley 19 – North Panola 52, FINAL
West Marion 14 – Tylertown 31, FINAL
Wilkinson County 34 – Morton 7, FINAL
Winona 53 – Kosciusko 13, FINAL

————– 2A SCORES ————–
Bay Springs 63 – Heidelberg 6, FINAL
Bogue Chitto 53 – Enterprise 22, FINAL
Bruce 13 – Walnut 27, FINAL
Calhoun City 10 – Eupora 9, FINAL
Clarkdale 7 – Taylorsville 59, FINAL
Coahoma County 20, West Tallahatchie 14, FINAL (Thurs.)
East Union 48, Strayhorn 16, FINAL (Thurs.)
East Webster 33 – Leflore County 34, FINAL
Enterprise 40 – Union 49, FINAL
Gentry 6 – O’Bannon 30, FINAL
Glenbrook 7 – St. Joseph Catholic 52, FINAL
Lake 38 – Newton 8, FINAL
Mize 15 – Pelahatchie 54, FINAL
Perry Central 6 – North Forrest 26, FINAL
Riverside 14 – West Bolivar 0, FINAL
Scott Central 30 – Philadelphia 18, FINAL
St. Joseph Catholic 21 – Pisgah 38, FINAL
St. Patrick 0 – Collins 34, FINAL
West Lincoln 16 – Loyd Star 36, FINAL

————– 1A SCORES ————–
Ashland 0 – Tupelo Christian Prep 50, FINAL
Brooks 6 – Simmons 46, FINAL
East Marion 30 – Mount Olive 0, FINAL
Falkner 12 – Biggersville 54, FINAL
French Camp Academy 56 – Sebastopol 14, FINAL
Leake County 52 – Hamilton 12, FINAL
Potts Camp 16, Byers 12, FINAL (Thurs.)
Sacred Heart 36 – Salem 30, FINAL
Smithville 12 – Nanih Waiya 55, FINAL
Stringer 0 – Lumberton 7, FINAL
Thrasher 6 – Okolona 50, FINAL
Vardaman 0 – Noxapater 16, FINAL
West Lowndes 12 – Ethel 38, FINAL

————– MAIS SCORES ————–
Christian Collegiate 46 – Prentiss Christian 70, FINAL
Claiborne (La.) 14 – Prairie View (La.) 30, FINAL
Copiah Academy 13 – Simpson Academy 27, FINAL
Delta Streets Academy 42 – Delta Academy 14, FINAL
East Rankin 6 – Pillow Academy 48, FINAL
Humphreys Academy 60 – Kemper Academy 28, FINAL
Jackson Academy 35 – Oak Forest (La.) 18, FINAL
Jackson Prep 30 – Parklane Academy 17, FINAL
Lamar School 22 – Hartfield Academy 28, FINAL
Magnolia Heights 17 – Washington School 6, FINAL
Manchester Academy 30 – Desoto (Ark.) 12, FINAL
Marvell (Ark.) 78 – Calhoun Academy 42, FINAL
MRA 42 – Presbyterian Christian 14, FINAL
North Sunflower 20 – Sharkey-Issaquena 44, FINAL
Riverdale (La.) 12 – Briarfield (La.) 34, FINAL
Tallulah (La.) 48 – Franklin (La.) 8, FINAL
Tunica Academy 44 – Lee (Ark.) 8, FINAL
West Memphis (Ark.) 42 – Memphis Nighthawks 0, FINAL

————– MAIS PLAYOFFS————–

  • CLASS AAA – 1ST ROUND
    Adams Christian 30 – Bowling Green (La.) 19, FINAL
    Cathedral 6 – Starkville Academy 40, FINAL
    Columbia Academy 28 – Bayou Academy 35, FINAL
    Lee Academy 6 – Heritage Academy 41, FINAL
    Park Place 14 -Indianola Academy 42, FINAL
    Riverfield (La.) 0 – Central Hinds 30, FINAL
    St. Aloysius 7 – Leake Academy 48, FINAL
    Wayne Academy 28 – Silliman (La.) 20, FINAL
  • CLASS AA – 1ST ROUND
    Amite School 0 – Winona Christian 43, FINAL
    Carroll Academy 14 – Centreville Academy 40, FINAL
    Clinton Christian 26 – Central Holmes 24, FINAL
    Glenbrook (La.) 7 – Greenville St. Joseph 52, FINAL
    Greenville Christian 12 – River Oaks (La.) 35, FINAL
    Marshall Academy 13 – Brookhaven Academy 48, FINAL
    Newton Co. Academy 19 – Sylva-Bay Academy 46, FINAL
    Oak Hill Academy 10 – Tri-County Academy 48, FINAL

Related posts

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More