SuperTalk Mississippi
Sports

Mississippi high school football scores – Week 7

Week 7 of high school football is in the books. Check out all of the finals from across the state of Mississippi below:
– 6A
Biloxi 0 – Harrison Central 21, FINAL
Brandon 43 – George County 0, FINAL
DeSoto Central 7 – Horn Lake 32, FINAL
D’Iberville 49 – Ocean Springs 28, FINAL
Hancock 7 – St. Martin 27, FINAL
Oak Grove 26 – Petal 19, FINAL
Pascagoula 15 – Gulfport 28, FINAL
Pearl 35 – Meridian 20, FINAL
Provine 20 – Clinton 42, FINAL
South Panola 21 – Oxford 35, FINAL
Southaven 26 – Hernando 23, FINAL
Starkville 20 – Northwest Rankin 27, FINAL
Tupelo 14 – Columbus 0, FINAL
Warren Central 49 – Greenville 8, FINAL
—————————————————–
– 5A
Brookhaven 0 – Laurel 20, FINAL
Callaway 12 – Germantown 28, FINAL
Cleveland Central 27 – Ridgeland 20, FINAL
Gautier 42 – Long Beach 33, FINAL
Grenada 14 – Lake Cormorant 30, FINAL
Hattiesburg 56 – Stone 14, FINAL
Lewisburg 7 – Olive Branch 58, FINAL
Neshoba Central 68 – Vicksburg 42, FINAL
Pearl River Central 41 – Wayne County 53, FINAL
Picayune 62 – West Harrison 3, FINAL
Saltillo 7 – Lafayette 48, FINAL
South Jones 40 – Forest Hill 8, FINAL
West Jones 35 – Natchez 0, FINAL
West Point 41 – Center Hill 6, FINAL
Wingfield 18 – North Pike 60, FINAL
—————————————————–
– 4A
Amory 30 – Itawamba AHS 49, FINAL
Bay 27 – Pass Christian 13, FINAL
Byhalia 26 – Corinth 49, FINAL
Clarksdale 46 – Yazoo City 24, FINAL
East Central 36 – Moss Point 12, FINAL
Florence 50 – Richland 7, FINAL
Glenwood (Ala.) 0 – Noxubee County 32, FINAL
Kosciusko 27 – Leake Central 14, FINAL
Lawrence County at Forrest County AHS
Louisville 54 – New Hope 0, FINAL
McComb 14 – South Pike 38, FINAL
Mendenhall 34 – Newton County 3, FINAL
Mooreville 0 – Pontotoc 46, FINAL
Northeast Lauderdale 27 – Northeast Jones 7, FINAL
Poplarville 31 – Greene County 14, FINAL
Purvis 7 – Sumrall 35, FINAL
Quitman 21 – West Lauderdale 29, FINAL
Raymond 0 – Lanier 28, FINAL
Senatobia 26 – New Albany 23, FINAL
Shannon 52 – Caledonia 14, FINAL
St. Stanislaus 41 – Vancleave 28, FINAL
Tishomingo County 14 – Ripley 45, FINAL
—————————————————–
– 3A
Aberdeen 32 – Nettleton 27, FINAL
Booneville 20 – Kossuth 19, FINAL
Charleston 24 – Amanda Elzy 8, FINAL
Choctaw County 21 – Houston 54, FINAL
Coahoma Agricultural 6 – Palmer 60, FINAL
Columbia 44 – Wesson 0, FINAL
Crystal Springs 0 – Raleigh 21, FINAL
Humphreys County at Yazoo County
Independence 7 – North Panola 46, FINAL
Jefferson Davis Co. 20 – Tylertown 13, FINAL
Magee 24 – Velma Jackson 28, FINAL
Mantachie 14 – Alcorn Central 16, FINAL
Morton 15 – Kemper County 18, FINAL
North Pontotoc 49 – Belmont 6, FINAL
Port Gibson 12 – Jefferson County 22, FINAL
Ruleville Central 29 – J.Z. George 14, FINAL
Seminary 33 – West Marion 6, FINAL
South Pontotoc 29 – Hatley 45, FINAL
St. Andrew’s Episcopal 42 – McLaurin 21, FINAL
Water Valley 43 – Holly Springs 0, FINAL
Winona 42 – Southeast Lauderdale 14, FINAL
—————————————————–
– 2A
Baldwyn 20 – Strayhorn 6, FINAL
Collins 34 – Heidelberg 6, FINAL
East Union 30 – Bruce 25, FINAL
Enterprise 45 – Clarkdale 0, FINAL
Eupora 6 – East Webster 7, FINAL
Leland at Brooks
Loyd Star 42 – Bogue Chitto 22, FINAL
Mize 24 – Enterprise 20, FINAL
Newton 6 – Scott Central 40, FINAL
North Forrest 31 – St. Patrick 14, FINAL
Pelahatchie 55 – Madison St. Joseph 14, FINAL
Pisgah 31 – Puckett 7, FINAL
Richton at Perry Central
Riverside 8 – South Delta 20
Union 28 – Lake 7, FINAL
West Lincoln at Amite County
West Tallahatchie 6 – West Bolivar 33, FINAL
—————————————————–
– 1A
Ashland 12 – Falkner 53, FINAL
Biggersville 52 – Thrasher 0, FINAL
Byers at Tupelo Christian Prep
East Marion 8 – Lumberton 34, FINAL
French Camp Academy 33 – West Lowndes 14, FINAL
Hamilton 26 – Ethel 8, FINAL
Hickory Flat 0 – Myrtle 50, FINAL
Leake County 6 – Nanih Waiya 27, FINAL
McAdams at St. Joseph
Okolona 23 – Smithville 27, FINAL
Salem at Mount Olive
Sebastopol 0 – Noxapater 30, FINAL
Simmons 36 – Shaw 0, FINAL
Stringer 30 – Resurrection Catholic 0, FINAL
—————————————————–
– MAIS Scores
Adams Christian 14 – Silliman (La.) 13, FINAL
Amite School 12 – Sylva-Bay Academy 52, FINAL
Bayou Academy at Winona Christian
Benton Academy 26 – Deer Creek 36, FINAL
Bowling Green (La.) 21 – Central Private (La.) 6, FINAL
Carroll Academy 16 – Tunica Academy 38, FINAL
Cathedral 6 – Central Hinds 36, FINAL
Centreville Academy 22 – Brookhaven Academy 23, FINAL
Claiborne (La.) at Tensas (La.)
Clinton Christian 58 – Hillcrest Christian 0, FINAL
Delta Academy 0 – Humphreys Academy 50, FINAL
Delta Streets Academy at Hebron Christian
Glenbrook (La.) 22 – Union Christian (La.) 54, FINAL
Greenville Christian 6 – Tri-County Academy 51, FINAL
Hartfield Academy 24 – Copiah Academy 44, FINAL
Heritage Academy 41 – Leake Academy 20, FINAL
Indianola Academy at Washington School
Jackson Academy 13 – Jackson Prep 35, FINAL
Kemper Academy at North Sunflower
Kirk Academy 0 – North Delta 35, FINAL
Lamar School 21 – East Rankin 17, FINAL
Lee Academy at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
Marshall Academy 6 – Magnolia Heights 30, FINAL
Marvell (Ark.) 56 – Desoto (Ark.) 38, FINAL
Oak Hill Academy at Columbus Christian
Park Place 14 – Riverfield (La.) 40, FINAL
Parklane Academy 14 – MRA 47, FINAL
Porter’s Chapel 0 – River Oaks (La.) 35, FINAL
Prairie View (La.) 40 – Christian Collegiate 18, FINAL
Presbyterian Christian 7 – Oak Forest (La.) 35, FINAL
Riverdale (La.) at Franklin (La.)
Sharkey-Issaquena 12 – Manchester Academy 44, FINAL
Simpson Academy 26 – Columbia Academy 8, FINAL
St. Aloysius at Central Holmes
Starkville Academy 17 – Pillow Academy 14, FINAL
Tallulah (La.) 18 – Rebul Academy 0, FINAL
Tuscaloosa Academy (Ala.) 42 – Newton Co. Academy 0, FINAL
Wayne Academy at Ben’s Ford (La.)
Wilkinson Christian 34 – Prentiss Christian 56, FINAL
Winston Academy 12 – Canton Academy 28, FINAL

Related posts

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More